PAYSSector Recap

PAYS Sales Up 48% YoY but 0.7% QoQ. What Does 54x Earnings Buy?

Paysign's pharma co-pay business is driving strong growth and is worth following long term, but the stock has run ahead of earnings, so we would not chase it here and would rather wait for a pullback or confirmation from Q3 results.

October 14, 2026
Share

EARNINGS RADAR RESEARCH

PAYS Sales Up 48% YoY but 0.7% QoQ. What Does 54x Earnings Buy?

2026.10.06 · ≈ 22 min read

PAYS

Paysign's Q2 revenue came in at $28.25M, up 48.1% from a year earlier. Compared with Q1, though, it added only about $210,000. GAAP net income rose almost fivefold year over year, and roughly $1 million of that came from a one-time tax benefit triggered by the company's own rising share price. The market now values the company at more than 50 times trailing earnings. So what are investors actually paying for? Is it the pharma co-pay card business, which is still speeding up? Or is it a run of quarters about to hit tough year-ago comparisons, where slower growth is already baked in?

1What the Quarter Actually Showed

The headline numbers:

▪Revenue of $28.25M, up 48.1% year over year. That beat the analyst consensus of $26.36M by about $1.9M and came in above the top of the company's own $26.2M–$26.7M guidance range (company Q2 2026 earnings release, 2026-08-05; consensus from MarketBeat)

▪GAAP diluted EPS of $0.11 against a consensus of $0.06, a beat of $0.05. The year-ago figure was $0.02 (company earnings release, 2026-08-05; MarketBeat)

▪Net income of $6.76M, up from $1.39M a year ago. Adjusted EBITDA was $9.61M, more than double the year-ago $4.51M (company earnings release, 2026-08-05)

▪Gross margin of 63.3%, compared with 61.6% a year ago and 65.0% in Q1 (company Q1 and Q2 2026 earnings releases)

▪Operating income of $7.01M, an operating margin of about 24.8%, up from 23.8% in Q1 (company earnings release)

▪Pharma revenue (co-pay assistance programs that drugmakers fund for patients) of $14.65M, up 88.9% year over year. There are 148 active programs, a net gain of 51 over the past 12 months (10-Q, 2026-08-06; 8-K, 2026-08-05)

▪Plasma revenue (payment cards that plasma collection centers use to pay donors) of $13.04M, up 21.4% year over year. The company serves 561 collection centers, a net loss of 46 over the past 12 months, but average monthly revenue per center rose from $7,098 to $7,699 (10-Q, 2026-08-06; 8-K, 2026-08-05)

▪Dollars loaded onto cards rose 24.3% year over year, card spending rose 24.2%, and pharma claims processed rose about 54% (8-K, 2026-08-05)

Lay the last six quarters side by side and the pattern becomes clear:

▪Revenue · about $18.6M in Q1 2025, $19.08M in Q2, $21.60M in Q3 and $22.76M in Q4, then $28.04M in Q1 2026 and $28.25M in Q2 (quarterly company earnings releases)

▪Pharma revenue · $7.75M in Q2 2025, $7.92M in Q3 and $9.60M in Q4, then $15.68M in Q1 2026 and $14.65M in Q2 (quarterly company earnings releases)

▪Plasma revenue · $10.74M in Q2 2025, $12.86M in Q3 and $12.60M in Q4, then $11.75M in Q1 2026 and $13.04M in Q2 (quarterly company earnings releases)

▪Active pharma programs · 105 at the end of Q3 2025, 135 at the end of Q1 2026 and 148 at the end of Q2. Collection centers: 595 at the end of Q3 2025, 573 at the end of Q1 2026 and 561 at the end of Q2 (quarterly company earnings releases)

The figure that jumps out is pharma revenue falling from $15.68M in Q1 to $14.65M in Q2. The explanation is seasonal. US commercial insurance deductibles reset every January, so patients pay the largest share of their drug costs early in the year. That makes Q1 the busiest quarter for co-pay cards, and usage naturally eases by mid-year. It is not a sign that demand is fading. Q2 revenue still hit a record because plasma lifted revenue per center even as the number of centers shrank. Full-year FY2025 revenue was $82.0M, up 40.5% (company FY2025 earnings release, 2026-03-24). Growth in both of the first two quarters of 2026 ran well above that pace, almost entirely because the number of pharma programs started jumping in mid-2025.

The company raised its full-year guidance once, in Q2. Revenue went from $106.5M–$110.5M to $114M–$117M, net income from $13M–$16M to $21.5M–$23M, and adjusted EBITDA from $30M–$33M to $35M–$38M (company Q1 and Q2 2026 earnings releases). With $56.29M already booked in the first half, the second half needs to deliver $57.71M–$60.71M. Q3 guidance is $28.5M–$30M. Using the midpoints, that leaves about $30.0M for Q4. In year-over-year terms, that works out to roughly +35% for Q3 and roughly +32% for Q4. Growth stays strong, but the step down from 48% into the thirties is written into the company's own guidance.

So which number matters most in the next report? Whether Q3 pharma revenue can hold Q2's $14.65M. Pharma brought in only $7.92M in Q3 last year, so the year-over-year figure is bound to look good because the comparison is easy. The real test is the dollar amount after the seasonal dip. Management's year-end target is 165–170 programs (company Q2 2026 earnings release), up from 148 at the end of Q2. That means a net gain of eight to eleven programs each quarter in the second half. If pharma revenue keeps falling quarter over quarter while the program count rises, each new program is contributing less. That would tell us more than whether total revenue beats estimates.

On demand, management offered words rather than figures. In the Q2 earnings release, CFO Jeff Baker said the company's patient affordability programs "continue to resonate with pharmaceutical companies." He added that "recent trends in our plasma business indicate improvement," referring to the easing of the 2025 oversupply in the plasma industry (company Q2 2026 earnings release, 2026-08-05). The company attributed the net loss of 46 centers to two causes: customers closing some sites, and some sites being sold to operators that use a different provider (company Q2 2026 earnings release). The first reflects the industry working off excess inventory. The second is a genuine loss of customers.

2Where the Money Comes From: Funding, Dilution and Cash Conversion

Paysign has no bank debt and has not issued new shares in recent quarters (company Q2 2026 earnings release: bank debt is 0). It is an asset-light business that funds itself from its own operations. So the real question for this section is how much of the profit is real.

Start with the one-time item inside GAAP net income. Q2 pre-tax income was $7.91M, but income tax was only $1.15M, an effective tax rate of 14.5%. That compares with 27.2% in Q1 and 32.1% in Q2 last year. The company says most of the gap came from a tax benefit on stock-based compensation, triggered because the share price on June 30 was far higher than a year earlier (company Q2 2026 earnings release). At a normal tax rate of around 27%, as in Q1, Q2 net income would be roughly $5.8M and EPS about $0.09. That still beats the $0.06 consensus, but the beat shrinks from five cents to about three. Full-year net income guidance jumped from $13M–$16M to $21.5M–$23M, while adjusted EBITDA guidance rose by only $5M. Much of the difference comes from the same tax effect. The higher the stock goes, the bigger the benefit, and if the stock falls, the benefit disappears.

Next, the gap between adjusted and GAAP figures. The difference between adjusted EBITDA of $9.61M and GAAP operating income of $7.01M is depreciation and amortization plus stock-based compensation (SBC). First-half depreciation and amortization was $4.98M (company Q2 2026 earnings release). Q2 SBC was $1.25M, up 31.2% year over year and about 4.4% of revenue (company Q2 2026 earnings release). For a small-cap payments company, that SBC level is fairly restrained. A good share of the depreciation and amortization, however, comes from capitalized platform development. That is real cash already spent, just expensed gradually over the next few years.

Cash flow comes with an accounting trap that needs unpacking. FY2025 free cash flow was $52.5M, which looks like almost seven times net income of $7.6M. But that "cash" includes customer money held on cards. Drugmakers and collection centers deposit the money meant for patients and donors with Paysign in advance, and the company holds it on their behalf. On the balance sheet this shows up as restricted cash, matched by a liability for customer card funding. As of June 30, restricted cash was $149.11M and customer card funding liabilities were $148.20M, almost exactly matching (company Q2 2026 earnings release). Think of a hair salon that sells prepaid memberships: there is more money in the bank, but every dollar is owed back to a customer as a future haircut. When customer card balances grow, operating cash flow gets inflated. So the $52.5M for FY2025 mostly measures customer money piling up as the business grows. The cash shareholders can actually use is far smaller.

A cleaner measure is unrestricted cash. In the first half it rose from about $21.06M to $27.37M, an increase of $6.31M (company Q2 2026 earnings release). Net income over the same period was $12.20M, so cash conversion was just over 50%. Most of the rest went into capitalized software and equipment.

On dilution, Q2 diluted share count was 61.98M, up from 61.02M in Q1 (company Q1 and Q2 2026 earnings releases), an increase of about 1.6% in a single quarter. Part of that comes from options and restricted stock counted under the treasury stock method as the share price rose, not from new issuance. For existing shareholders, though, the per-share dilution is just as real. Given how fast SBC is growing, annual dilution of 2%–3% should be treated as a cost.

3The Business Chain: Who Supplies Paysign and Who Pays It

Paysign's supplier side is simple. It relies on sponsor banks and card networks to issue cards, and it handles processing, enrollment, customer service and data itself. The real bottleneck is people and compliance. Every new pharma co-pay program requires program design, claims-rule setup and pharmacy integration. The company reported claims volume up about 54% year over year (8-K, 2026-08-05). Whether processing capacity can keep up with the program count is where operations are most likely to stumble. We could not find verifiable public disclosure of who the sponsor banks are or the terms of those relationships.

On the customer side, the two businesses are very different:

▪Pharma · drugmakers pay. Once a program is live, it sits inside the drugmaker's patient support workflow, which makes it costly to replace. The program count rose from 97 a year ago to 148 (company Q2 2026 earnings release). The company does not disclose how much revenue comes from any single drugmaker or drug, and we could not find that information

▪Plasma · plasma collection companies pay. Customers are concentrated among a few large collection operators, and the number of centers rises and falls with their expansion or retrenchment. It was 595 at the end of Q3 last year and is 561 now (quarterly company earnings releases)

Some of these figures are softer than they look. The year-end targets (165–170 programs and 561–563 collection centers, company Q2 2026 earnings release) are management's expectations for net additions, not signed commitments. Pharma program revenue also depends on prescription volume and patient uptake, so the same program can produce very different revenue depending on how well the drug sells.

The weakest link is plasma. Q2 already delivered a warning. One customer sold sites to an operator that uses a different provider, and Paysign lost those sites without any choice in the matter. When collection centers change hands as the industry consolidates, the previous provider's hold on them can vanish overnight. That is the opposite of pharma programs, which are hard to remove once they are in place.

4How Peers Compare

Neither of Paysign's two businesses has a pure-play listed competitor. In pharma co-pay assistance, the main rivals are private companies such as ConnectiveRx and Mercalis. Competitors in plasma donor payment cards are also mostly private, and we could not find verifiable public revenue figures. The closest listed comparisons are payment processors in the broader software and payments group, and the comparison is about growth rate and direction:

▪Paysign · Q2 revenue up 48.1% year over year, full-year guidance of +39%–43% (company Q2 2026 earnings release)

▪Repay (RPAY) · revenue growth of 33% (2026Q3 reporting period)

▪Evertec (EVTC) · revenue growth guidance of 16.4%–17.5% (2026Q3 reporting period)

▪Corpay (CPAY) · revenue growth of 10% (2026Q3 reporting period)

Within this group, Paysign is growing fastest and is the smallest. All four are growing, but Paysign's growth comes from somewhere very different. Most peers rely on merchant acquiring or corporate payment volume, while Paysign's growth comes from a jump in pharma programs. Changes in peers' growth therefore tell us almost nothing about Paysign.

As for how the market prices similar results, no comparable peer has reported this quarter yet, so there is no earnings reaction to use as a reference. We will fill in this part after Q3 earnings season.

5Valuation: How We Measure It and What We Get

The company is consistently profitable and debt-free, so the classic price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio still works. But it has to be a forward P/E with the one-time tax benefit stripped out. We cross-check it with enterprise value to EBITDA (EV/EBITDA), and restricted cash has to be left out of the EV calculation because it is offset by money owed to customers.

▪Market cap · about $0.90B based on the Q2 diluted count of 61.98M shares (market data terminals show about $0.8B using basic shares)

▪Enterprise value (EV) · market cap minus unrestricted cash of $27.37M, with no bank debt, for about $0.88B. Restricted cash of $149.11M is matched by an equal customer liability and is not deducted

▪Trailing P/E · about 54x (market data terminal reading)

▪Forward P/E · about 40x on the full-year EPS guidance midpoint of $0.36. Remove the Q2 tax benefit at a normal tax rate and midpoint EPS drops by roughly one to two cents, putting forward P/E closer to 42x

▪EV/EBITDA · about 24x on the full-year adjusted EBITDA guidance midpoint of $36.5M. Treat SBC as a real cost (about $5M for the full year at the Q2 pace) and it is about 28x

▪EV/Sales · about 7.6x on the full-year revenue guidance midpoint of $115.5M

What does a 40x forward P/E mean? Suppose the 32%–35% growth implied by second-half 2026 guidance is the base case for the next two years. Then the PEG ratio (P/E divided by growth rate) is around 1.2. That is far higher than the 0.35 figure often quoted, which relies on earnings growth inflated by the one-time tax benefit and an easy year-ago comparison, and means little. Against the peer group (Repay growing 33%, Evertec guiding to 16%–18%, Corpay at 10%), Paysign grows faster. Whether that lead justifies roughly 40x forward earnings depends on how many years the high growth can last.

At this multiple, the market has already paid in advance for two things. First, pharma programs keep growing by a net 40–50 a year. Second, revenue growth stays above 25% in 2027 despite much tougher comparisons. Management's year-end program target supports the first. The second has not been tested at all.

6Where the Cycle Stands

Paysign does not sell commodities, but its plasma business is tied to a classic cyclical chain. When demand is strong, plasma collectors open centers aggressively and raise donor pay. When plasma-derived products such as immunoglobulin are oversupplied, they close centers and cut collections. The pharma business follows new drug launches and how much cost commercial insurers push onto patients. It is far less cyclical and behaves more like a steadily rising adoption curve.

Three readings tell us where the plasma cycle is:

▪Pricing direction · average monthly revenue per center rose from $7,098 to $7,699, and loads per center increased (company Q2 2026 earnings release), so donor activity is picking up

▪Capacity and utilization · the total center count fell by a net 46 in a year, yet utilization per center is rising. This is the classic phase of shutting weak sites while the remaining ones run at full capacity

▪Inventory · the CFO described 2025 as a year of industry inventory pressure and said recent trends show improvement (company Q2 2026 earnings release)

Our view: plasma is near the end of its downturn and moving into the early stage of recovery. Excess capacity is still being cut, but utilization at the remaining centers has already turned up. Pharma is in the middle of its adoption climb. The program count grew more than 50% in a year, and the business is still far from saturation.

Two leading signals to track. First, whether the center count stabilizes near the company's 561–563 guidance. Two straight quarters with no net decline would confirm that plasma has bottomed. Second, net new pharma programs. Guidance implies a net 17–22 additions in the second half. If net additions in a quarter fall to the low single digits, new signings by drugmakers are peaking.

7Short-Term Money Flow

This section is about weekly signals that affect timing over the next few weeks. Readers planning to hold for a year or more can skip it.

A caveat first. For a small-cap payment services company like PAYS, standard sector money flow data does not track its niche separately, and it is not part of any sector rotation now taking shape. So we can only infer its backdrop from broad-market and style-level flows. There is no direct reading for its own group.

The broad-market picture as of 2026-10-06:

▪The market overall is in a neutral state, with SPY about 2.0% above its 20-day moving average, and the asset-class rotation signal leans risk_on (2026-10-06)

▪Money is mainly moving out of consumer staples (XLP) and energy (XLE) into technology (XLK). The strongest inflows are into the semiconductor equipment chain, such as metrology/inspection and vacuum control. The heaviest outflows are from gaming and two kinds of REITs (2026-10-06)

▪By investment style, the biggest outflows are from Russell 2000 small caps (IWM), at 14% of the total. On the macro side, high-yield bonds (HYG) account for 11% of outflows (2026-10-06)

▪Macro liquidity · net liquidity is $5.78T, up 0.2% week over week, essentially flat. The 10-year Treasury yield is 5.28%, which puts liquidity conditions in a fairly cautious range (2026-10-06)

▪A rotation is forming within healthcare, with AI drug discovery, liquid biopsy and genomics heating up in turn in late September (2026-09-24 to 2026-09-29). But that rotation is chasing innovative drugs and diagnostics and has no direct link to pharma payment services

In trader terms, money is piling into large-cap tech and semiconductor equipment while pulling out of small caps and high-yield credit. Those are exactly the labels that fit PAYS: a market cap in the $800-million-plus range, a rich valuation, and earnings that are fairly sensitive to interest rates. A 5.28% 10-year yield weighs on the valuations of long-duration growth stocks. Risk appetite leans risk_on, but the appetite is for large caps.

Has the stock run ahead of the money? It now sits about 17% above its 50-day moving average and about 97% above its 200-day moving average. The rally since the Q2 report was a re-rating driven by fundamentals. But with small-cap money flowing out, a gap that wide between price and its moving averages means the stock has run ahead of the money flow. What it needs is a new catalyst to carry it further.

8Verdict: Long Term and Short Term Separately

Long term (quarters to years): worth following. The case rests on fundamentals. Pharma added a net 51 programs in a year and grew revenue nearly 90%. Add almost no debt and self-funding cash flow, and you have a business embedded in drugmakers' workflows that is costly to replace. Even after one guidance raise, the full-year outlook still implies more than 30% growth in the second half, and the Q2 operating margin has reached 24.8%. The benefits of scale are real. The price of admission is just as clear. Excluding the tax benefit, the forward P/E of about 42x already prices in 25%-plus growth continuing in 2027. Yet 2027 will be compared against the high base left by 2026's pharma jump, and plasma still carries the risk of losing customers as the industry consolidates. Holding should follow the checkpoints. Q3 pharma revenue holding at Q2 levels and the year-end program count landing at 165–170 are the two pillars of the thesis. If either one breaks, the valuation premium needs to be reassessed.

Short term (days to weeks): don't chase. The stock is about 17% above its 50-day moving average and has nearly doubled relative to its 200-day. On 2026-10-06, small caps were the style with the biggest outflows, the 10-year yield stood at 5.28%, and liquidity was cautious. Neither the price level nor the money flow supports buying at these levels. What to wait for is at least one of two things: the stock pulling back toward its medium-term moving average to close the gap, or Q3 results showing pharma growth is not slowing.

The exact conditions to wait for, and the price levels at which to act, are covered in the next two sections.

9Action Plan

There are two entry conditions. If either one is met, a small starter position is reasonable. Only when both are met would we consider building up to the full planned position.

▪Money-flow condition (trackable in a daily recap): the asset-class rotation signal stays risk_on, and the Russell 2000 (IWM) is no longer the style with the biggest outflows. In addition, PAYS holds above its 50-day moving average (currently $12.44) and does not break below it on pullbacks. Together, these show the headwind against small caps is easing while the stock's medium-term trend remains intact.

▪Fundamental condition (tied to the Q3 report): Q3 revenue of at least $29.25M (the midpoint of company Q3 guidance, and the pace needed to reach the full-year midpoint as worked out in Section 1), and pharma revenue of at least Q2's $14.65M. The first confirms the full-year guidance midpoint is reachable. The second confirms that program growth is turning into revenue and rules out shrinking contribution per program.

Three reference price levels (based on a price of about $14.6 near the 2026-10-06 close and public moving-average data):

▪Watch zone: $12.4–$13.2. The bottom of the zone is the 50-day moving average at $12.44, and the top is about 6% above it. The stock currently sits about 17% above its 50-day average. A return to this zone would mean most of the excess gain since the Q2 report has been worked off while the medium-term trend stays intact. If the money-flow condition is met, this is a starter zone with a better balance of risk and reward than the current price.

▪Overhead resistance: about $16.5. Derivation: the top of the company's full-year EPS guidance, $0.37, times a 45x forward P/E gives $16.65. At the roughly 33% growth implied by second-half guidance, 45x means a PEG close to 1.4, an upper range that small-cap payment stocks have historically struggled to sustain. Without new evidence from Q3 results, the stock is likely to meet profit-taking from valuation-focused investors as it nears this level.

▪Thesis-break level: $7.40 (200-day moving average). A break below the 200-day average would mean the market has rejected the 2026 re-rating as a whole, and the long-term thesis would need to be rebuilt from scratch. That level is nearly half below the current price, which is too far away to be useful on its own, so we pair it with an early warning. If the stock closes below the 50-day average of $12.44 and fails to close back above it for three straight trading days, treat the short-term setup as broken. Stop adding new positions, cut existing holdings to no more than half the planned size, and wait for Q3 results before deciding.

If Q3 shows pharma revenue falling again quarter over quarter and the year-end program target is cut, treat the thesis as broken regardless of the share price. Do not wait for a price level to trigger.

10Tracking Checklist and Catalyst Calendar

Check daily:

▪Where PAYS closes relative to its 50-day moving average (currently $12.44). Holding above it and not breaking on pullbacks means the condition is met. Three straight closes below it trigger the early warning

▪IWM's share of style outflows. If it falls from 14% on 2026-10-06 and is no longer the biggest outflow, the money-flow condition is getting closer to being met

▪The asset-class rotation signal. A switch from risk_on to risk_off cancels the money-flow condition

Check weekly:

▪The 10-year Treasury yield. Further gains from 5.28% on 2026-10-06 would keep weighing on high-multiple small-cap growth stocks

▪The direction of net liquidity, which was $5.78T on 2026-10-06, up 0.2% week over week. Several weeks of contraction would make any move to buy into strength less of a priority

▪High-yield bond (HYG) flows. Persistent outflows signal tightening appetite for credit risk, which is bad for small caps

Check quarterly:

▪Pharma revenue in dollars. At least $14.65M means the condition is met. Below $14M while the program count keeps rising suggests each program is contributing less

▪Active pharma programs. The count needs to reach 157 or more by the end of Q3 to stay on track for 165–170 at year end

▪Collection center count and average monthly revenue per center. A count holding around 561 and revenue per center staying above $7,699 would confirm plasma has bottomed. Another sharp drop in centers would warn of growing customer losses

▪Effective tax rate and GAAP net income. Check whether net income, excluding the stock-compensation tax benefit, is still on pace with full-year guidance

▪Diluted share count. If it rises more than 2% in a quarter, the cost of dilution needs to be built back into the valuation

What triggers an update note: the day Q3 results are released; any daily condition above switching between met and not met; the company changing full-year guidance, disclosing a major customer change or announcing an acquisition; or the stock closing below its 50-day moving average for three straight days.

Catalyst calendar:

▪Expected mid-November 2026: Q3 results (last year's Q3 report came out on 2025-11-12, source: company announcement). Q3 guidance is revenue of $28.5M–$30M, net income of $5.7M–$6.0M and adjusted EBITDA of $9.5M–$10M

▪January 2027 · commercial insurance deductibles reset for the year, setting the seasonal peak for pharma co-pay card use in Q1 2027

▪January 1, 2027 · new prices for the second batch of Medicare-negotiated drugs take effect (source: CMS announcement), affecting pricing strategy and patient-assistance budgets at the drugmakers involved

▪Expected late March 2027 · Q4 results and full-year 2027 guidance (last year's Q4 report came out on 2026-03-24, source: company announcement). Whether 2027 revenue guidance calls for growth above 25% will directly decide whether today's valuation premium holds

▪Expected May 2027 · Q1 2027 results, the first quarter compared against the high base from 2026's Q1 pharma jump

Appendix: Risk Factors

▪Pharma growth depends on continually signing new programs. From 2027 it faces much tougher comparisons, and growth could step down sharply.

▪Consolidation in the plasma collection industry could shift customer sites to competitors, so plasma revenue could be lost through no fault of Paysign's.

▪Q2 net income includes a stock-compensation tax benefit. If the share price falls, that benefit could disappear or even reverse.

▪Small-cap stocks with high valuations trade in limited volume and can fall sharply when interest rates rise or money flows out of small caps.

▪This article is not investment advice. Markets carry risk, so make your own decisions based on your personal circumstances.

We monitor every condition on the tracking checklist daily, whether it is a shift in money flow, a change in where the stock sits against its moving averages, or the pharma revenue and program count in the Q3 report. If any of them triggers, we will publish an update note alongside that day's daily market recap, so you do not have to watch the data yourself. Every figure cited in this article can be traced to its original source on the matching data page of our website and checked one by one. The Paysign story is still being tested, and each quarter we will set this assessment against the results the company delivers.

This article was produced on the NextPick research workbench; every money-flow, tier and valuation figure it cites can be verified on the corresponding data surfaces of the site, and the moment any tracking condition listed in the report triggers, an addendum will go out together with that day's daily review.

Disclaimer: This article is for reference only and does not constitute investment advice. Markets carry risk — invest with caution.